曼谷搶手優惠, Grande Centre Point Terminal 21, Thailand, Bangkok, Hotel, Affordable Luxury, Superb 5-Star Bangkok Hotel Package 華泰瑞苑墾丁賓館, Gloria Manor, 蔣公行館, 華泰瑞苑 越南, 順化, vietnam, hue 泰國門票, 曼谷3D美術館, Art in Paradise Bangkok, 暹羅海底世界, Siam Ocean World, 曼谷泰拳秀, Muay Thai Live, Cartoon Network Amazone Pattaya Taitung, Taipei, Kenting, Tainan, Hualien, Yilan, Taichung, Chingjing sleepover, kenting, aquarium Silks Place Yilan, Ilan, Paradise for Family with Kids Parisian Macao, Le Buffet, 澳門巴黎人 Seoraksan, A Day Trip in Seoraksan National Park Macau Summer Celebration, 澳門盛夏套票 澳門君悅酒店, Grand Hyatt Grand Offer, 君心喜悅超值專案 Macau Roosevelt, 澳門羅斯福酒店 sleepover, kenting, aquarium Accommodation in Kenting 塘廈三正半山酒店暑期套票 Ayutthaya, Bang Pa In Summer Royal Palace, Wat Mahathat & Wat Lokaya, Ayutthaya Floating Market, SHOW DC 曼谷凱賓斯基酒店, Siam Kempinski, Bangkok, Package, 3D2N Hotel Package, 3日2夜酒店套票 首爾, 內藏山, 賞楓, Naejangsan, Maple Leave, Seoul Everland, Caribbean Bay, 愛寶樂園, 加勒比海灣 Centara Grand Mirage Beach Resort, 芭提雅盛泰澜幻影度假村 Tesla Model S limousine service, tesla The Okura Prestige Bangkok, Afternoon Tea Set, Traditional Thai Massage, Health Land 不懂撒嬌的女人, 台南食買玩一日遊, Tainan, 8-Hour Chartered Day Tour Running Man, My Love from the Star, Nami Island, 1-Day Tour Health Land, Let's Relax Spa‎, Bangkok Spa InterContinental, RarinJinda Wellness Spa Resort, Bangkok Banyan Tree Spa tainan, hotel cozzi, ximen tainan, xbox themed room E-Mart Mall, Onemount Snow Park, Onemount Water Park, Aqua Planet Explore Taichung, Taichung hotel, Taichung station, Sun Moon Lake, Cingjing, Lushan Hot Spring, Hehuanshan Macau Thriller Live, Michael Jackson 韓國夏日一天團, 採摘有機生果, 韓式烹飪教室, 金裕貞Railbike, 四驅沙灘車 Bangkok W Hotel, W Hotel Culinary Retreat Package, Afternoon Tea, The House On Sathorn - The Courtyard Damnoen Saduak Floating Market, Chang Puak Camp, Maeklong Railway Market, SHOW DC So Sofitel Bangkok, stay 3 nights for the price of 2 西遊記澳門住宿套票, Macao Monkey King Package, The Parisian Macao, The Venetian Macao, Holiday Inn Cotai, Conrad Macao Goblin - The Lonely and Great God Hiking Tour, The Peak to Pok Fu Lam Reservoir okura macau VIE Hotel Bangkok, stay 3 nights for the price of 2 Legend Palace, 澳門勵宮酒店 ‎alishan, taiwan, 阿里山, 觀光團, tour 南北韓非武裝地帶, 板門店, DMZ, The 3rd Infiltration Tunnel Tour, JSA, Panmunjeom, 一天團 馬來西亞, 新山, Legoland酒店, Lego主題酒店, Legoland主題樂園, 水上樂園, 兩日通行證, Malaysia, Johor Bahru, Legoland Hotel, Lego Hotel, Legoland Theme Park Malaysia, Legoland Water Park, Two Day Pass Student Special Airfares Taiwan High Speed Rail, One way Ticket, THSR Pass, 3-day Pass, Joint Pass Malaysia, Johor Bahru, Legoland Hotel, Lego Hotel, Legoland Theme Park Malaysia, Legoland Water Park, Two Day Pass, Singapore Flyer Karuizawa, Karuizawa Prince Anantara Siam Bangkok Hotel, Anantara Riverside Bangkok Resort, AVANI Riverside Bangkok Hotel The Parisian, 巴黎人 澳門永利皇宮, Wynn Palace 澳門新濠影匯酒店開幕激FUN玩樂套票, Studio City Macau Amazing Fun Package, Batman Dark Flight, Golden Reel, 蝙蝠俠夜神飛馳, 影匯之星摩天輪 阪急全線乘車券, Hankyu Tourist Pass, 大阪, 京都, 神戶, Osaka, Kyoto, Kobe Singapore, Resorts World Sentosa, Festive Hotel, Hotel Michael, Equarius Hotel, Universal Studios Singapore, Adventure Cove Waterpark, S.E.A Aquarium Prepaid Data SIM Card, thailand, taiwan, japan, korea, singapore, malaysia, hong kong, macau Taiwan Theme Park Ticket, Leofoo Village, Window on China, Lihpao Land, Janfunsun Fancy World, Formosan Aboriginal Cultural Village, E-da Theme Park Venetian Macao, Bambu Restaurant, Buffet, 澳門威尼斯人, 渢竹餐廳 ‎St Regis Macao‬, ‎澳門瑞吉酒店‬, ‎St Regis Butler‬, AllowMe‬ 九份十分包車一天遊, 平溪, 菁桐, 十分, 九份山城老街, 黃金博物園區, 黃金瀑布, 陰陽海, 十三層遺址, 基隆廟口夜市, Juifen Shifen One-day tour, Pingxi, Jington, Shifen, Jiufen Old Street, Gold Ecological Park, Golden Waterfall, Yin-yang Sea, 13-Level Smelter, Keelung Miaokou Night Market Dukling, 鴨靈號 東莞觀瀾湖度假酒店, 深圳觀瀾湖度假酒店, Dongguan Mission Hills Resort, Shenzhen Mission Hills Resort Broadway Macau, 澳門百老匯酒店, Broadway Macau Grand Opening Amazing Package, 澳門百老匯酒店開幕驚喜套票 澳門JW萬豪酒店, JW Marriott Macau 澳門麗思卡爾頓酒店, The Ritz-Carlton Macau 台灣關西六福莊生態度假旅館, Taiwan Leofoo Resort Guanshi Chimelong Penguin Hotel, 長隆企鵝酒店 Chimelong Circus Hotel, 長隆馬戲酒店 zhuhai, 珠海, chimelong, 長隆, hengqin, 橫琴, package, 套票, hotel, 酒店 自遊行無難度, 香港大巴士, 香港島遊紅線, 九龍遊藍線, 赤柱遊綠線, 夜遊, 豪華套票, 尊貴套票, The Big Bus, Hong Kong's famous landmarks, Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, Stanley, Night Tour, Deluxe Tour, Premium Tour 深圳大梅沙京基海灣大酒店, Kingkey Palace Hotel Shenzhen Malaysia, Legoland Park, Water Park, Legoland, Singapore, Singapore Flyer, Johore Bahru, Legoland Day Pass, Legoland One-Day Ticket + Singapore Return Land Transfer Package, Legoland One-Day Ticket + Johore Bahru Return Land Transfer Package 韓國機票+酒店套票, Korea Travel Package Macau Galaxy Festiva Buffet, 澳門銀河群芳餐廳自助餐, CotaiJet, 金光飛航 澳門旅遊塔又歎又食套票, Macau Tower Dine and Enjoy Package 潮遊「麥Cow」! 澳門兩日一夜酒店套票
Asia Travel Care - The Online Travel Gateway

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (the "Privacy Statement")


Last Update: 30 March 2013

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

1. Privacy Policy

Our Pledge
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

Cookies
When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

Collection of personal data
At times, you may be required to give your personal data including, but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, postal address , email address, credit card information, bank account number, (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us the personal data.

Use of Personal Data Collected
Specific purposes for which your personal data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement in Part 2 below.

Retention of Personal Data
In your dealings with us and for auditing purposes, your personal data and records of your transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.


Access to and Correction of Personal Data​

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:
i. check whether we hold any of your personal data;
ii. access your personal data held by us;
iii. require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;
iv. ascertain our policies and practices established (from time to time) in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us.

If you want to access and/or correct the personal data that you have provided to us, or if you want to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of your personal data held by us, please contact our Customer Services Officer in writing either by post or email at :

By post:
Asia Travel Care Company Limited
RM 913, 9/F, Tower A, New Mandarin Plaza,
14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon

By email:
mkt@asiatravelcare.com

We will respond within 40 days after receiving the request. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each personal data access. However, such fee will be waived if the data access is made for the purpose of correcting your personal data.


Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only.


2. Personal Information Collection Statement

As a customer of our company or as a visitor of our website(s)#, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product . If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide services to you.
#Our websites means all the websites operating under Asia Travel Care Company Limited including, but not limited to, www.asiatravelcare.com, www.hotelinhongkong.net.

We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.


We may use and retain the personal data you provided to us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

i. Providing the Services;
ii. Subject to your consent, we may use your personal data for marketing the goods and/or services relating to Asia Travel Care Company Limited and its subsidiary websites and together with services and products from our business partners, advertisers, charity associations and non government organizations (including travel, dining, entertainment, apparel, health & beauty, education, household, transportation, banking, insurance and other consumer products and services and appeals for donation) (irrespective of whether we are remunerated for such marketing activities). We may dispatch to you the promotional information via direct marketing telephone calls, SMS (Short Message Service), e-mail, facsimile, direct mailings etc.;
iii. Processing any benefits arising out of or in connection with the Services;
iv. Analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services;
v. Processing any payment instructions, direct debit facilities and/or credit facilities requested by you;
vi. Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services; and
vii. Enabling us to comply with our obligations to interconnect or other industry practices.


If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes , please write or email to our Customer Services Officer at:

By post:
Asia Travel Care Company Limited
RM 913, 9/F, Tower A, New Mandarin Plaza,
14 Science Museum Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon

By email:
mkt@asiatravelcare.com